hit counter
Season Fixture | Canberra City and Suburban Cricket Association
Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
6 Oct 18 12:30PM STC Pumas   def   AKS Jets Deakin 2 (Deakin 211) Official result
6 Oct 18 12:30PM Cook XI   def by   Canberra Gymkhana Cricket Club Melba Official result
6 Oct 18 12:30PM Lake George Bunyips   def by   Queanbeyan Razorbacks Watson Official result
6 Oct 18 12:30PM TeluguMates   def   Workers Redbacks Palmerston Official result
Round 2
13 Oct 18 12:30PM Workers Redbacks   def   Lake George Bunyips Palmerston Official result
13 Oct 18 12:30PM Queanbeyan Razorbacks   def by   TeluguMates Deakin 2 (Deakin 205) Official result
13 Oct 18 12:30PM AKS Jets   def   Cook XI Curtin District Playing Field Official result
13 Oct 18 12:30PM Canberra Gymkhana Cricket Club   def   STC Pumas Lyneham 210 Official result
Round 3
20 Oct 18 12:30PM Cook XI   drew   STC Pumas Melba Official result
20 Oct 18 12:30PM Queanbeyan Razorbacks   drew   Workers Redbacks Taylor Park () Official result
20 Oct 18 12:30PM AKS Jets   drew   Canberra Gymkhana Cricket Club Curtin District Playing Field Official result
20 Oct 18 12:30PM TeluguMates   drew   Lake George Bunyips Palmerston Official result
Round 4
27 Oct 18 12:30PM STC Pumas   def   Queanbeyan Razorbacks Deakin 2 (Deakin 211) Official result
27 Oct 18 12:30PM Workers Redbacks   def by   Cook XI Palmerston Official result
27 Oct 18 12:30PM Lake George Bunyips   def   AKS Jets Watson Official result
27 Oct 18 12:30PM TeluguMates   def   Canberra Gymkhana Cricket Club Harrison Neighbourhood Oval (Harrison Oval (203)) Official result
Round 5
3 Nov 18 12:30PM Workers Redbacks   def by   STC Pumas Palmerston Official result
3 Nov 18 12:30PM Queanbeyan Razorbacks   def   AKS Jets Taylor Park () Official result
3 Nov 18 12:30PM Lake George Bunyips   def by   Canberra Gymkhana Cricket Club Hackett Neighborhood Oval Official result
3 Nov 18 12:30PM TeluguMates   def   Cook XI Harrison Neighbourhood Oval (Harrison Oval (203)) Official result
Round 6
10 Nov 18 12:30PM STC Pumas   def by   TeluguMates Deakin 2 (Deakin 205) Official result
10 Nov 18 12:30PM Cook XI   def   Lake George Bunyips Melba Official result
10 Nov 18 12:30PM AKS Jets   def by   Workers Redbacks Curtin District Playing Field Official result
10 Nov 18 12:30PM Canberra Gymkhana Cricket Club   def   Queanbeyan Razorbacks Lyneham 210 Official result
Round 7
17 Nov 18 12:30PM Workers Redbacks   def   Canberra Gymkhana Cricket Club Nicholls Neighborhood Oval (Nicholls 301) Official result
17 Nov 18 12:30PM Queanbeyan Razorbacks   def   Cook XI Taylor Park () Official result
17 Nov 18 12:30PM Lake George Bunyips   def   STC Pumas Hackett Neighborhood Oval Official result
17 Nov 18 12:30PM TeluguMates   def   AKS Jets Harrison Neighbourhood Oval (Harrison Oval (203)) Official result
Round 8
24 Nov 18 12:30PM Workers Redbacks   def   TeluguMates Palmerston Official result
24 Nov 18 12:30PM Queanbeyan Razorbacks   def   Lake George Bunyips Taylor Park () Official result
24 Nov 18 12:30PM AKS Jets   def by   STC Pumas Curtin District Playing Field Official result
24 Nov 18 12:30PM Canberra Gymkhana Cricket Club   def   Cook XI Lyneham 210 Official result
Round 9
1 Dec 18 12:30PM STC Pumas   def   Canberra Gymkhana Cricket Club Deakin 2 (Deakin 211) Official result
1 Dec 18 12:30PM Cook XI   def   AKS Jets Melba Official result
1 Dec 18 12:30PM Lake George Bunyips   def   Workers Redbacks Watson Official result
1 Dec 18 12:30PM TeluguMates   def by   Queanbeyan Razorbacks Palmerston Official result
Round 10
8 Dec 18 12:30PM STC Pumas   def by   Cook XI Deakin 2 (Deakin 211) Official result
8 Dec 18 12:30PM Workers Redbacks   def by   Queanbeyan Razorbacks Palmerston Official result
8 Dec 18 12:30PM Lake George Bunyips   def   TeluguMates Watson Official result
8 Dec 18 12:30PM Canberra Gymkhana Cricket Club   def   AKS Jets Lyneham 210 Official result
Round 11
15 Dec 18 12:30PM Cook XI   drew   Workers Redbacks Melba Official result
15 Dec 18 12:30PM Queanbeyan Razorbacks   drew   STC Pumas Taylor Park () Official result
15 Dec 18 12:30PM AKS Jets   drew   Lake George Bunyips Curtin District Playing Field Official result
15 Dec 18 12:30PM Canberra Gymkhana Cricket Club   drew   TeluguMates Lyneham 211 Official result
Round 12
12 Jan 19 12:30PM STC Pumas   def by   Workers Redbacks Deakin 2 (Deakin 205) Official result
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Cook XI   def by   TeluguMates Melba Official result
12 Jan 19 12:30PM AKS Jets   def   Queanbeyan Razorbacks Curtin District Playing Field Official result
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Canberra Gymkhana Cricket Club   def by   Lake George Bunyips Lyneham 210 Official result
Round 13
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Workers Redbacks   def   AKS Jets Palmerston Official result
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Queanbeyan Razorbacks   def   Canberra Gymkhana Cricket Club Taylor Park () Official result
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Lake George Bunyips   def by   Cook XI Hackett Neighborhood Oval Official result
19 Jan 19 12:30PM TeluguMates   def   STC Pumas Harrison Neighbourhood Oval (Harrison Oval (203)) Official result
Round 14
9 Feb 19 12:30PM STC Pumas   def   Lake George Bunyips Deakin 2 (Deakin 205) Official result
9 Feb 19 12:30PM Cook XI   def by   Queanbeyan Razorbacks Melba Official result
9 Feb 19 12:30PM AKS Jets   def by   TeluguMates Curtin District Playing Field Official result
9 Feb 19 12:30PM Canberra Gymkhana Cricket Club   def   Workers Redbacks Lyneham 211 Official result
Round 15
16 Feb 19 12:30PM STC Pumas   def   AKS Jets Deakin 2 (Deakin 211) Official result
16 Feb 19 12:30PM Cook XI   def   Canberra Gymkhana Cricket Club Melba Official result
16 Feb 19 12:30PM Lake George Bunyips   def by   Queanbeyan Razorbacks Watson Official result
16 Feb 19 12:30PM TeluguMates   def   Workers Redbacks Palmerston Official result
Round 16
23 Feb 19 12:30PM Workers Redbacks   def   Lake George Bunyips Palmerston Official result
23 Feb 19 12:30PM Queanbeyan Razorbacks   def   TeluguMates Taylor Park () Official result
23 Feb 19 12:30PM AKS Jets   def by   Cook XI Curtin District Playing Field Official result
23 Feb 19 12:30PM Canberra Gymkhana Cricket Club   def by   STC Pumas Lyneham 211 Official result
Round 17
2 Mar 19 12:30PM Cook XI   def by   STC Pumas Melba Official result
2 Mar 19 12:30PM Queanbeyan Razorbacks   def by   Workers Redbacks Taylor Park () Official result
2 Mar 19 12:30PM AKS Jets   def by   Canberra Gymkhana Cricket Club Curtin District Playing Field Official result
2 Mar 19 12:30PM TeluguMates   def   Lake George Bunyips Palmerston Official result
SEMI FINALS
9 Mar 19 12:30PM Queanbeyan Razorbacks   def   STC Pumas Deakin 2 (Deakin 211) Official result
9 Mar 19 12:30PM TeluguMates   def   Canberra Gymkhana Cricket Club Lyneham 211 Official result
FINAL
16 Mar 19 12:30PM Queanbeyan Razorbacks   def   TeluguMates Lyneham 211 Official result

Fixture Last updated: 13 Mar 19 8:30AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.