hit counter
Season Fixture | Canberra City and Suburban Cricket Association
Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Grade3
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
5 Oct 19 12:30PM Workers Redbacks   def by   Wood Ducks XI Nicholls 301 (Enc) Official result
5 Oct 19 12:30PM Lake George Bunyips   def   Tri Horns Cricket Club Watson 103 Official result
5 Oct 19 12:30PM ANU   def by   Cook XI O'Connor 203 Official result
5 Oct 19 12:30PM Gungahlin CC   def by   Panthers CC Melba 104 Official result
5 Oct 19 12:30PM STC Pumas   def   Barton CC Isabella Plains 103 Official result
Round 2
12 Oct 19 12:30PM Wood Ducks XI   def   Cook XI Isabella Plains 103 Official result
12 Oct 19 12:30PM Panthers CC   def by   Tri Horns Cricket Club Gowrie 115 Official result
12 Oct 19 12:30PM Lake George Bunyips   def   ANU Watson 103 Official result
12 Oct 19 12:30PM Gungahlin CC   def by   STC Pumas Melba 104 Official result
12 Oct 19 12:30PM Workers Redbacks   def by   Barton CC Nicholls 301 (Enc) Official result
Round 3
19 Oct 19 12:30PM Wood Ducks XI   def   Gungahlin CC Isabella Plains 103 Official result
19 Oct 19 12:30PM Tri Horns Cricket Club   def by   Workers Redbacks Wanniassa 105 Official result
19 Oct 19 12:30PM Cook XI   def by   STC Pumas Melba 104 Official result
19 Oct 19 12:30PM Lake George Bunyips   def   Panthers CC Watson 103 Official result
19 Oct 19 12:30PM ANU   def by   Barton CC O'Connor 203 Official result
Round 4
26 Oct 19 12:30PM Wood Ducks XI   def by   Lake George Bunyips Isabella Plains 103 Official result
26 Oct 19 12:30PM Cook XI   def   Tri Horns Cricket Club Melba 104 Official result
26 Oct 19 12:30PM Barton CC   def by   Panthers CC Hacket 103 Official result
26 Oct 19 12:30PM ANU   def by   STC Pumas O'Connor 203 Official result
26 Oct 19 12:30PM Workers Redbacks   def   Gungahlin CC Nicholls 301 (Enc) Official result
Round 5
2 Nov 19 12:30PM Wood Ducks XI   def by   Tri Horns Cricket Club Isabella Plains 103 Official result
2 Nov 19 12:30PM Panthers CC   def   ANU Gowrie 115 Official result
2 Nov 19 12:30PM Gungahlin CC   def by   Barton CC Melba 104 Official result
2 Nov 19 12:30PM Lake George Bunyips   def by   Cook XI Watson 103 Official result
2 Nov 19 12:30PM Workers Redbacks   def by   STC Pumas Nicholls 301 (Enc) Official result
Round 6
9 Nov 19 12:30PM Barton CC   def   Wood Ducks XI Hacket 103 Official result
9 Nov 19 12:30PM STC Pumas   def   Tri Horns Cricket Club Isabella Plains 103 Official result
9 Nov 19 12:30PM Panthers CC   def by   Cook XI Gowrie 115 Official result
9 Nov 19 12:30PM Gungahlin CC   def   Lake George Bunyips Melba 104 Official result
9 Nov 19 12:30PM Workers Redbacks   def   ANU Nicholls 301 (Enc) Official result
Round 7
16 Nov 19 12:30PM Tri Horns Cricket Club   def   Wood Ducks XI Wanniassa 105 Official result
16 Nov 19 12:30PM Cook XI   def   Lake George Bunyips Melba 104 Official result
16 Nov 19 12:30PM ANU   def by   Panthers CC O'Connor 203 Official result
16 Nov 19 12:30PM STC Pumas   def   Workers Redbacks Isabella Plains 103 Official result
16 Nov 19 12:30PM Barton CC   def   Gungahlin CC Hacket 103 Official result
Round 8
23 Nov 19 12:30PM Wood Ducks XI   def   Workers Redbacks Isabella Plains 103 Official result
23 Nov 19 12:30PM Tri Horns Cricket Club   def by   Lake George Bunyips Wanniassa 105 Official result
23 Nov 19 12:30PM Cook XI   def   ANU Melba 104 Official result
23 Nov 19 12:30PM Panthers CC   def   Gungahlin CC Gowrie 115 Official result
23 Nov 19 12:30PM Barton CC   def by   STC Pumas Hacket 103 Official result
Round 9
30 Nov 19 12:30PM Lake George Bunyips   def   Wood Ducks XI Watson 103 Official result
30 Nov 19 12:30PM Tri Horns Cricket Club   def   Cook XI Wanniassa 105 Official result
30 Nov 19 12:30PM Panthers CC   def by   Barton CC Gowrie 115 Official result
30 Nov 19 12:30PM STC Pumas   def   ANU Isabella Plains 103 Official result
30 Nov 19 12:30PM Gungahlin CC   def by   Workers Redbacks Melba 104 Official result
Round 10
7 Dec 19 12:30PM Wood Ducks XI   def   ANU Isabella Plains 103 Official result
7 Dec 19 12:30PM Gungahlin CC   def   Tri Horns Cricket Club Melba 104 Official result
7 Dec 19 12:30PM Barton CC   def   Cook XI Hacket 103 Official result
7 Dec 19 12:30PM Workers Redbacks   def by   Lake George Bunyips Nicholls 301 (Enc) Official result
7 Dec 19 12:30PM Panthers CC   def by   STC Pumas Gowrie 115 Official result
Round 11
14 Dec 19 10:30AM Lake George Bunyips   def by   STC Pumas Watson 103 Official result
14 Dec 19 12:30PM Wood Ducks XI   def by   Panthers CC Isabella Plains 103 Official result
14 Dec 19 12:30PM Tri Horns Cricket Club   def by   Barton CC Wanniassa 105 Official result
14 Dec 19 12:30PM Cook XI   def   Workers Redbacks Melba 104 Official result
14 Dec 19 12:30PM ANU   def by   Gungahlin CC Nicholls 203 Official result
Round 12
11 Jan 20 12:30PM Wood Ducks XI   drew   STC Pumas Isabella Plains 103 Official result
11 Jan 20 12:30PM Tri Horns Cricket Club   def   ANU Wanniassa 105 Official result
11 Jan 20 12:30PM Gungahlin CC   def by   Cook XI Melba 104 Official result
11 Jan 20 12:30PM Lake George Bunyips   def   Barton CC Watson 103 Official result
11 Jan 20 12:30PM Workers Redbacks   def   Panthers CC Nicholls 301 (Enc) Official result
Round 13
18 Jan 20 12:30PM Cook XI   def by   Wood Ducks XI Melba 104 Official result
18 Jan 20 12:30PM Tri Horns Cricket Club   def by   Panthers CC Wanniassa 105 Official result
18 Jan 20 12:30PM ANU   def by   Lake George Bunyips O'Connor 203 Official result
18 Jan 20 12:30PM STC Pumas   def   Gungahlin CC Isabella Plains 103 Official result
18 Jan 20 12:30PM Barton CC   def by   Workers Redbacks Hacket 103 Official result
Round 14
1 Feb 20 12:30PM STC Pumas   drew   Wood Ducks XI Isabella Plains 103 Official result
1 Feb 20 12:30PM ANU   drew   Tri Horns Cricket Club O'Connor 203 Official result
1 Feb 20 12:30PM Cook XI   drew   Gungahlin CC Melba 104 Official result
1 Feb 20 12:30PM Barton CC   drew   Lake George Bunyips Hacket 103 Official result
1 Feb 20 12:30PM Panthers CC   drew   Workers Redbacks Gowrie 115 Official result
Round 15
8 Feb 20 12:30PM Wood Ducks XI   def   Barton CC Isabella Plains 103 Official result
8 Feb 20 12:30PM Tri Horns Cricket Club   def by   STC Pumas Wanniassa 105 Official result
8 Feb 20 12:30PM Cook XI   def   Panthers CC Melba 104 Official result
8 Feb 20 12:30PM Lake George Bunyips   def by   Gungahlin CC Watson 103 Official result
8 Feb 20 12:30PM ANU   def by   Workers Redbacks O'Connor 203 Official result
Round 16
15 Feb 20 12:30PM Panthers CC   drew   Wood Ducks XI Gowrie 115 Official result
15 Feb 20 12:30PM Barton CC   def   Tri Horns Cricket Club Hacket 103 Official result
15 Feb 20 12:30PM Workers Redbacks   drew   Cook XI Nicholls 301 (Enc) Official result
15 Feb 20 12:30PM STC Pumas   drew   Lake George Bunyips Isabella Plains 103 Official result
15 Feb 20 12:30PM Gungahlin CC   drew   ANU Melba 104 Official result
Round 17
22 Feb 20 12:30PM Gungahlin CC   def by   Wood Ducks XI Melba 104 Official result
22 Feb 20 12:30PM Workers Redbacks   def   Tri Horns Cricket Club Nicholls 301 (Enc) Official result
22 Feb 20 12:30PM STC Pumas   def   Cook XI Isabella Plains 103 Official result
22 Feb 20 12:30PM Panthers CC   def by   Lake George Bunyips Gowrie 115 Official result
22 Feb 20 12:30PM Barton CC   def   ANU Hacket 103 Official result
Round 18
29 Feb 20 12:30PM ANU   def by   Wood Ducks XI O'Connor 203 Official result
29 Feb 20 12:30PM Tri Horns Cricket Club   def by   Gungahlin CC Wanniassa 105 Official result
29 Feb 20 12:30PM Cook XI   def by   Barton CC Melba 104 Official result
29 Feb 20 12:30PM Lake George Bunyips   def   Workers Redbacks Watson 103 Official result
29 Feb 20 12:30PM STC Pumas   def   Panthers CC Isabella Plains 103 Official result
SEMI FINALS
7 Mar 20 12:30PM STC Pumas   def   Cook XI Deakin 105 Official result
7 Mar 20 12:30PM Lake George Bunyips   def   Barton CC O'Connor 203 Official result
FINAL
14 Mar 20 12:30PM STC Pumas   def   Lake George Bunyips O'Connor 203 Official result

Fixture Last updated: 10 Mar 20 11:55AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.