hit counter
Round Highlights | Canberra City and Suburban Cricket Association
Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
79 Ginakan Ragavan Lanka Lions Cricket Club 1st Grade/2nd GradeGF 1 Panthers
71* Rob Nicholas Panthers 1st Grade/2nd GradeGF 1 Lanka Lions Cricket Club
53 Rony Sood Canberra Gymkhana Cricket Club 1st Grade/2nd GradeGF 1 Canberra City Cricket Club
45* Chris Meers Canberra City Cricket Club 3rd GradeGF 1 Barton Cricket Club
45 Darryn J Raynor Workers (Redbacks) Cricket Club 5th GradeGF 1 Brindabella Cricket Club
43 Bill Foreman Barton Cricket Club 3rd GradeGF 1 Canberra City Cricket Club
42* Matt Hewat Panthers 1st Grade/2nd GradeGF 1 Lanka Lions Cricket Club
38 Ryan Adams Lake George Bunyips Cricket Club 4th GradeGF 1 Barton Cricket Club
34 Mitchell de Bruyn Panthers 1st Grade/2nd GradeGF 1 Lanka Lions Cricket Club
34 Michael Kochevatkin Barton Cricket Club 4th GradeGF 1 Lake George Bunyips Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/23 Aaron Umback Panthers 1st Grade/2nd GradeGF 1 Lanka Lions Cricket Club
5/14 Adam Lawrance Canberra City Cricket Club 3rd GradeGF 1 Barton Cricket Club
5/31 Taha Ali Canberra City Cricket Club 1st Grade/2nd GradeGF 1 Canberra Gymkhana Cricket Club
4/18 Michael Waldon Lake George Bunyips Cricket Club 4th GradeGF 1 Barton Cricket Club
4/22 Matthew Corbett Workers (Redbacks) Cricket Club 5th GradeGF 1 Brindabella Cricket Club
4/41 Nitin Dua Canberra Gymkhana Cricket Club 1st Grade/2nd GradeGF 1 Canberra City Cricket Club
3/13 Shubhang Mehta Canberra Gymkhana Cricket Club 1st Grade/2nd GradeGF 1 Canberra City Cricket Club
3/19 Bill Foreman Barton Cricket Club 3rd GradeGF 1 Canberra City Cricket Club
3/23 Daniel M Taylor Workers (Redbacks) Cricket Club 5th GradeGF 1 Brindabella Cricket Club
2/11 Matt Williams Lake George Bunyips Cricket Club 4th GradeGF 1 Barton Cricket Club
2/12 Evan Kellar Lake George Bunyips Cricket Club 4th GradeGF 1 Barton Cricket Club
2/16 Josh Tracey Barton Cricket Club 3rd GradeGF 1 Canberra City Cricket Club
2/16 Rob Nicholas Panthers 1st Grade/2nd GradeGF 1 Lanka Lions Cricket Club
2/17 Ryan Adams Lake George Bunyips Cricket Club 4th GradeGF 1 Barton Cricket Club
2/17 Brendan Whitechurch Canberra City Cricket Club 1st Grade/2nd GradeGF 1 Canberra Gymkhana Cricket Club
2/19 Jit Gill Canberra Gymkhana Cricket Club 1st Grade/2nd GradeGF 1 Canberra City Cricket Club
2/20 Wasantha K Davidlage Lanka Lions Cricket Club 1st Grade/2nd GradeGF 1 Panthers
2/20 Hamid Mehmood Brindabella Cricket Club 5th GradeGF 1 Workers (Redbacks) Cricket Club
2/21 Paul W Kelly Canberra City Cricket Club 3rd GradeGF 1 Barton Cricket Club
2/30 Jason de Maria Brindabella Cricket Club 5th GradeGF 1 Workers (Redbacks) Cricket Club
2/34 Michael Strecker Workers (Redbacks) Cricket Club 5th GradeGF 1 Brindabella Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

Consec WktsPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
3Taha Ali Canberra City Cricket Club 1st Grade/2nd GradeGF 1 Canberra Gymkhana Cricket Club

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
50 Daniel Burns Workers (Redbacks) Cricket Club 5th GradeGF 1 Brindabella Cricket Club
40 Jay Poria Canberra Gymkhana Cricket Club 1st Grade/2nd GradeGF 1 Canberra City Cricket Club
202Dean Croker Canberra City Cricket Club 1st Grade/2nd GradeGF 1 Canberra Gymkhana Cricket Club
30 Daniel Southam Barton Cricket Club 3rd GradeGF 1 Canberra City Cricket Club
201Janaka S Balasuriya Lanka Lions Cricket Club 1st Grade/2nd GradeGF 1 Panthers

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/175 Panthers CC 1st Grade/2nd GradeGF 1 Lanka Lions
10/171 Lanka Lions 1st Grade/2nd GradeGF 1 Panthers CC
10/159 Canberra Gymkhana Cricket Club 1st Grade/2nd GradeGF 1 Canberra City Cricket Club
5/121 Workers Redbacks 5th GradeGF 1 Brindabella
10/120 Brindabella 5th GradeGF 1 Workers Redbacks
8/113 Canberra City Cricket Club 3rd GradeGF 1 Barton CC
10/112 Barton CC 3rd GradeGF 1 Canberra City Cricket Club
10/111 Canberra City Cricket Club 1st Grade/2nd GradeGF 1 Canberra Gymkhana Cricket Club
4/102 Lake George Bunyips 4th GradeGF 1 Barton CC
10/100 Barton CC 4th GradeGF 1 Lake George Bunyips

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
122* R Nicholas-M Hewat Panthers CC 1st Grade/2nd GradeGF 1 Lanka Lions
83 Z Iqbal-G Ragavan Lanka Lions 1st Grade/2nd GradeGF 1 Panthers CC
57 W Zwiers-M Kochevatkin Barton CC 4th GradeGF 1 Lake George Bunyips
51 R Adams-M Waldon Lake George Bunyips 4th GradeGF 1 Barton CC
49 P Dinn-B Foreman Barton CC 3rd GradeGF 1 Canberra City Cricket Club
43 D Ganguly-C Meers Canberra City Cricket Club 3rd GradeGF 1 Barton CC
40 G Ragavan-JS Balasuriya Lanka Lions 1st Grade/2nd GradeGF 1 Panthers CC
40 J Poria-R Sood Canberra Gymkhana Cricket Club 1st Grade/2nd GradeGF 1 Canberra City Cricket Club
39 K Gardner-M Janas-Price Brindabella 5th GradeGF 1 Workers Redbacks
39 DJ Raynor-M Strecker Workers Redbacks 5th GradeGF 1 Brindabella